Dr Pepper Dallas Cup Tournament Champions by Year

Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXVIII - 2017       

  • Gordon Jago Super Group U19 – FC Dallas, Texas
  • U19 – Liverpool FC Foundation, England
  • U18 – Cedar Stars Academy 1999, New Jersey
  • U17 – Queretaro FC, Mexico
  • U16 – FC Dallas U15 Academy, Texas
  • U15 – Maebashi FC, Japan
  • U14 – Queretaro FC, Mexico
  • U13 – Prepa Tec Monterrey, Mexico

Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXVII - 2016       

  • Gordon Jago Super Group U19 – Everton FC, England
  • U19 – FC Golden State White, California
  • Super 17's – Tigres UANL, Mexico
  • U17 – New York SC, New York
  • U16 – CF Monterrey, Mexico
  • U15 – Eintracht Frankfurt, Germany
  • U14 – FC Los Angles Black, California
  • U13 – Solar Chelsea, Texas

Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXVI - 2015       

  • Gordon Jago Super Group U19 – Coritiba FC, Brazil
  • U19 – Jaguares de Chiapas, Mexico
  • Super 17's – Santos Laguna, Mexico
  • U17 – FC Dallas Youth Premier, Texas
  • U16 – Seattle United Copa, Washington
  • U15 – Eintracht Frankfurt, Germany
  • U14 – AC Brea, California
  • U13 – San Diego Surf Academy, California

Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXV - 2014        

  • Gordon Jago Super Group U19 – River Plate, Argentina
  • U19 – U20 Costa Rica National Team, Costa Rica
  • Super 17's – Club America, Mexico
  • U17 – FC Dallas Gold, Texas
  • U16 – Juventus SC Heat, California
  • U15 – Tigres UANL, Mexico
  • U14 – Club Menedy, Guatemala
  • U13 – Chivas USA, California


Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXIV - 2013         

  • Gordon Jago Super Group U19 – Fulham FC, England
  • Metro PCS U19 – IF Brommapojkarna , Sweden
  • Frito Lay U17 – Aalborg BK, Denmark
  • U16 – CF Monterrey Rayados, Mexico
  • U15 – Sunrise Elite, Florida
  • U14 – Pateadores CM, California
  • U13 – Pateadores LA, California


Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXIII - 2012         

  • Gordon Jago Super Group U19 – Coritiba FC, Brazil
  • Metro PCS U19 – Solar Chelsea USSF Academy, Texas
  • U17 – Rot Weiss Essen, Germany
  • U16 – OBGC Rangers, Maryland
  • U15 – Fullerton Rangers White, California
  • U14 – Sunrise Elite, Florida
  • U13 – United FC Gold, California


Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXII - 2011         

  • Super Group U19 – Eintracht Frankfurt, Germany and Tigres, Mexico Co-Champions*
  • U19 – Knowsley Youth, England
  • U17 – Tigres, Mexico
  • U16 – Estudiantes Tecos, Mexico
  • U15 – FC Dallas Premier, Texas
  • U14 – Fullerton Rangers, California
  • U13 Nomads Academy, California


* Co-Champions were declared in the Super Group due to extreme weather which required the match to be cancelled in the 65th minute.

Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXI - 2010        

  • Super Group U19 – Cruzeiro Esporte Clube, Brazil
  • U19 – Chorrillo FC, Panama
  • U17 – CF Monterrey Rayados, Mexico
  • U16 – Houston Dynamo USSF Academy, Texas
  • U15 – Eintracht Frankfurt, Germany
  • U14 – LAFC, California
  • U13 – LAFC, California


Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXX - 2009

  • Super Group U19 – Sao Paulo, Brazil
  • U19 – Dallas Texans U18 Academy, Texas
  • U17 – CF Monterrey, Mexico
  • U16 – Real SoCal White, California
  • U15 – Santa Clara Sporting, California
  • U14 – Dallas Texans Red, Texas
  • U13 – Dallas Texans Red, Texas



Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXIX - 2008

  • Super Group U19 - Liverpool FC, England
  • U19 - Houston Dynamo, Texas
  • U17 - Tigres, Mexico
  • U16 - Texans Red, Texas
  • U15 - Sockers FC Chicago, Illinois
  • U14 - CD Guadalajara, Mexico
  • U13 - FC Barcelona USA, California


* Under 12 age group discontinued as of 2008 tournament.  Under 13 age group added for 2008.

Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXVIII - 2007

  • Super Group - Sao Paulo FC, Brazil
  • Group A U19 - IMG Soccer Academy, Florida
  • Group B U17 - LA Rampage, California
  • Group C U16 - Tigres, Mexico
  • Group D U15 - Celtic Hoops, California
  • Group E U14 - MTY San Nicolas, Mexico
  • Group E U12 - Nomads Academy, California


Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXVII - 2006

  • Super Group - Dallas Texans Red, Texas
  • Group A U19 - FC Texas Black, Texas
  • Group B U17 - Solar SC, Texas
  • Group C U16 - Dallas Texans Red, Texas
  • Group D U15 - Kendall Soccer Coalition White, Florida
  • Group E U14 - Cobb FC Premier, Georgia
  • Group E U12 - Texas Longhorns Orange, Texas


Dallas Cup XXVI - 2005

  • Super Group U19 - Clube Atletico Paranaense, Brazil
  • Group A U19 - IMG Soccer Academy Blue, Florida
  • Group B U17 - Arsenal FC, California
  • Group C U16 - Chicago Magic, Illinois
  • Group D U14 - CD Guadalajara, Mexico
  • Group E U12 - Solar SC Red, Texas


Dallas Cup XXV - 2004

  • Super Group U19 - Clube Atletico Paranaense, Brazil
  • Group A U19 - Hartlepool United, England
  • Group B U17 - Tigres, Mexico
  • Group C U16 - CD Guadalajara, Mexico
  • Group D U14 - Universidad de Monterrey, Mexico
  • Group E U12 - DFW Tejanos, Texas


Dallas Cup XXIV - 2003

  • Super Group U19 - Tigres, Mexico
  • Group A U19 - Dallas Texans Red, Texas
  • Group B U17 - Dallas Texans Red, Texas
  • Group C U16 - CD Guadalajara, Mexico
  • Group D U14 - Arsenal FC, California
  • Group E U12 - LD Alajuelense, Costa Rica



Dallas Cup XXIII - 2002

  • Super Group U19 - Nottingham Forest, England
  • Group A U19 - Palo Alto Pumas, California
  • Group B U17 - West Valley Samba, California
  • Group C U16 - CD Guadalajara, Mexico
  • Group D U14 - Under 14 National Team, Mexico
  • Group E U12 - CF Monterrey, Mexico


Dallas Cup XXII - 2001

  • Super Group U19 - UNAM Pumas, Mexico
  • Group A U19 - CD Guadalajara, Mexico
  • Group B U17 - CF Monterrey, Mexico
  • Group C U16 - Tigres, Mexico
  • Group D U14 - Atlas FC, Mexico
  • Group E U12 - Sao Paolo Club, Mexico


Dallas Cup XXI - 2000

  • Super Group U19 - SC Corinthians, Brazil
  • Group A U19 - Tigres, Mexico
  • Group B U17 - UNIAO Bandeirante, Brazil
  • Group C U16 - Sockers FC, Illinois
  • Group D U14 - Tigres, Mexico
  • Group E U12 - CF Monterrey, Mexico


Dallas Cup XX - 1999

  • Super Group U19 - SC Corinthians, Brazil
  • Group A U19 - Atlas FC, Mexico
  • Group B U17 - UNAM Pumas, Mexico
  • Group C U16 - CF Monterrey, Mexico
  • Group D U14 - Santos FC, Brazil
  • Group E U12 - Dallas Texans, Texas


Dallas Cup XIX - 1998

  • Super Group U19 - CA San Lorenzo, Argentina
  • Group A U19 - FC Augsburg, Germany
  • Group B U17 - CD Guadalajara, Mexico
  • Group C U16 - Colijes, El Salvador
  • Group D U14 - CF Monterrey, Monterrey Mexico
  • Group E U12 - Manchester United, England


Dallas Cup XVIII - 1997

  • Super Group U19 - EC Vitoria, Bahia, Brazil
  • Group A U19 - Mexico U17 National, Mexico City, Mexico
  • Group B U17 - Bandeirantes FC, Bandeirante, Brazil
  • Group C U16 - Chicago Magic, Illinois
  • Group D U14 - CF Monterrey, Monterrey Mexico
  • Group E U12 - CF Monterrey, Monterrey Mexico


Dallas Cup XVII - 1996

  • Super Group U19 - EC Vitoria, Brazil
  • Group A U19 - FC Nitra, Slovakia
  • Group B U17 - UNAM Pumas, Mexico
  • Group C U16 - CF Monterrey, Mexico
  • Group D U14 - Tahuichi, Bolivia
  • Group E U12 - Infantile de Santa Ana, El Salvador
  • Group F U19G - Sting, Texas


Dallas Cup XVI - 1995

  • Super Group U19 - Sao Paulo FC, Brazil
  • Group A U19 - Tecos U.A.G. Mexico
  • Group B U17 - California Flyers, California
  • Group C U16 - Clovis United Heat, California
  • Group D U14 - AC Sparta Prague, Czech Republic
  • Group E U12 - CF Monterrey, Mexico
  • Group F U19G - Australian National Team, Australia


Dallas Cup XV - 1994

  • Super Group U19 - Real Madrid, Spain
  • Group A U19 - Valley Premier, California
  • Group B U16 - California Flyers, California
  • Group C U14 - Dallas Texans, Texas
  • Group D U12 - Dallas Texans, Texas
  • Group E U19G - Spirit ’77, Texas


Dallas Cup XIV - 1993

  • Super Group U19 - Real Madrid, Spain
  • Group A U19 - Stahl Linz, Austria
  • Group B U16 - Lema, Republic of Georgia
  • Group C U14 - Spring Texans, Texas
  • Group D U12 - CF Monterrey, Mexico
  • Group E U19G - Texas Longhorns, Texas
  • Group F U16G - Texas Spirit 77, Texas


Dallas Cup XIII - 1992

  • Super Group U19 - West Ham United, England
  • Group A U19 - FC Westchester, New York
  • Group B U16 - FC Zbrojovka, Czechoslovakia
  • Group C U14 - BSA Steamer s, Georgia
  • Group D U12 - Busch S.C., Missouri
  • Group E U19G - P.V. Shamrock, Arizona
  • Group F U16G - Sting 76, Texas

Dallas Cup XII - 1991

  • Super Group U19 -Moscow Dynamo, Russia
  • Group A U19 - Hornets 73, Texas
  • Group B U16 - Alta Loma Arsenal, California
  • Group C U14 - Thamrong Thai Samosorn, Thailand
  • Group D U12 - CF Monterrey, Mexico
  • Group E U19G - Sting, Texas
  • Group F U16G - Sting 75, Texas


Dallas Cup XI - 1990

  • Super Group U19 -Tahuichi, Bolivia
  • Group A U19 - LaVerne Lazers, California
  • Group B U16 - Club de Futbol America, Mexico
  • Group C U14 - Nomads, California
  • Group D U12 - US Voluntas, Italy
  • Group E U19G - Sting, Texas
  • Group F U16G - Shamrocks, Arizona


Dallas Cup X - 1989

  • Group A U19 -Tahuichi, Bolivia
  • Group B U16 - Plantation Eagles, Florida
  • Group C U14 - Long Island Selects, New York
  • Group D U12 - US Voluntas, Italy
  • Group E U19G - Spirit 71, Texas
  • Group F U16G - D Feeters, Texas


Dallas Cup IX - 1988

  • Group A U19 -Tahuichi, Bolivia
  • Group B U16 - NSL Select, Canada
  • Group C U14 - Diamond Bar Hawks, California
  • Group D U12 - Cecap, Mexico
  • Group E U19G - Sting, Texas
  • Group F U16G - Spirit 72, Texas


Dallas Cup VIII - 1987

  • Group A U19 -Tahuichi, Bolivia
  • Group B U16 - Nomads, California
  • Group C U14 - Texas Longhorns 73, Texas
  • Group D U12 - Hornets 75, Texas
  • Group E U19G - Sting, Texas
  • Group F U16G - Spirit 71, Texas


Dallas Cup VII - 1986

  • Group A U19 - Comets, Texas
  • Group B U16 - Nomads, California
  • Group C U14 - Nomads, California
  • Group D U12 - Tulsa Select, Oklahoma


Dallas Cup VI - 1985

  • Group A U19 - Trebor Lions, Nigeria
  • Group B U16 - Titans, Texas
  • Group C U14 - Texas Longhorns, Texas
  • Group D U12 - Titans, Texas


Dallas Cup V - 1984

  • Group A U19 - NSL Select, Canada
  • Group B U16 - NSL Select, Canada
  • Group C U14 - CF Monterry, Mexico
  • Group D U12 - Paris C.F., Mexico


Dallas Cup IV - 1983

  • Group A U19 - NSL Select, Canada
  • Group B U16 - Titans, Texas
  • Group C U14 - Titans, Texas
  • Group D U12 - Texas Longhorns, Dallas


Dallas Cup III - 1982

  • Group A U19 - Lagos Stars, Nigeria
  • Group B U16 - Titans, Texas
  • Group C U14 - Comets, Texas
  • Group D U12 - C.F. Paris, Mexico


Dallas Cup II - 1981

  • Group A U19 - Royal Navy, England
  • Group B U16 - Texas Longhorns, Texas
  • Group C U14 - Annadale Red Rams, Virginia
  • Group D U12 - Titans, Texas


Dallas Cup I - 1980

  • Group A U19 - Texas Longhorns, Texas
  • Group B U16 - Texas Longhorns, Texas
  • Group C U14 - St. Thomas More, England

 

no title

no title

no title

no title

no title

no title

no title