|
Dallas Cup Past Champions

 

Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXIV - 2013          

 

         Gordon Jago Super Group U19 – Fulham FC, England
         Metro PCS U19 – IF Brommapojkarna , Sweden
         Frito Lay U17 – Aalborg BK, Denmark
         U16 – CF Monterrey Rayados, Mexico

         U15 – Sunrise Elite, Florida
         U14 – Pateadores CM, California

         U13 – Pateadores LA, California

 

 

Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXIII - 2012          

 

         Gordon Jago Super Group U19 – Coritiba FC, Brazil
         Metro PCS U19 – Solar Chelsea USSF Academy, Texas
         U17 – Rot Weiss Essen, Germany
         U16 – OBGC Rangers, Maryland

         U15 – Fullerton Rangers White, California
         U14 – Sunrise Elite, Florida

         U13 – United FC Gold, California

 
Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXII - 2011          
 
         Super Group U19 – Eintracht Frankfurt, Germany and Tigres, Mexico Co-Champions*
         U19 – Knowsley Youth, England
         U17 – Tigres, Mexico
         U16 – Estudiantes Tecos, Mexico
         U15 – FC Dallas Premier, Texas
         U14 – Fullerton Rangers, California
         U13 – Nomads Academy, California
 
*Co-Champions were declared in the Super Group due to extreme weather which required the match to be cancelled in the 65th minute.
 
Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXI - 2010 
         
         Super Group U19 – Cruzeiro Esporte Clube, Brazil
         U19 – Chorrillo FC, Panama
         U17 – CF Monterrey Rayados, Mexico
         U16 – Houston Dynamo USSF Academy, Texas
         U15 – Eintracht Frankfurt, Germany
         U14 – LAFC, California
         U13 – LAFC, California 
 
Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXX - 2009
 
         Super Group U19 – Sao Paulo, Brazil
         U19 – Dallas Texans U18 Academy, Texas
         U17 – CF Monterrey, Mexico
         U16 – Real SoCal White, California
         U15 – Santa Clara Sporting, California
         U14 – Dallas Texans Red, Texas
         U13 – Dallas Texans Red, Texas
  
Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXIX - 2008
 
         Super Group U19 - Liverpool FC, England
         U19 - Houston Dynamo, Texas
         U17 - Tigres, Mexico
         U16 - Texans Red, Texas
         U15 - Sockers FC Chicago, Illinois
         U14 - CD Guadalajara, Mexico
         U13 - FC Barcelona USA, California
             *Under 12 age group discontinued as of 2008 tournament.  Under 13 age group added for 2008.
 
Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXVIII - 2007
 
          Super Group - Sao Paulo FC, Brazil
          Group A U19 - IMG Soccer Academy, Florida
          Group B U17 - LA Rampage, California
          Group C U16 - Tigres, Mexico
          Group D U15 - Celtic Hoops, California
          Group E U14 - MTY San Nicolas, Mexico
          Group E U12 - Nomads Academy, California
 
 Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXVII - 2006
 
          Super Group - Dallas Texans Red, Texas
          Group A U19 - FC Texas Black, Texas
          Group B U17 - Solar SC, Texas
          Group C U16 - Dallas Texans Red, Texas
          Group D U15 - Kendall Soccer Coalition White, Florida
          Group E U14 - Cobb FC Premier, Georgia
          Group E U12 - Texas Longhorns Orange, Texas
 
Dallas Cup XXVI - 2005
 
          Super Group U19 - Clube Atletico Paranaense, Brazil
          Group A U19 - IMG Soccer Academy Blue, Florida
          Group B U17 - Arsenal FC, California
          Group C U16 - Chicago Magic, Illinois
          Group D U14 - CD Guadalajara, Mexico
          Group E U12 - Solar SC Red, Texas
 
Dallas Cup XXV - 2004
 
          Super Group U19 - Clube Atletico Paranaense, Brazil
          Group A U19 - Hartlepool United, England
          Group B U17 - Tigres, Mexico
          Group C U16 - CD Guadalajara, Mexico
          Group D U14 - Universidad de Monterrey, Mexico
          Group E U12 - DFW Tejanos, Texas
 
Dallas Cup XXIV - 2003
 
          Super Group U19 -Tigres, Mexico
          Group A U19 - Dallas Texans Red, Texas
          Group B U17 - Dallas Texans Red, Texas
          Group C U16 - CD Guadalajara, Mexico
          Group D U14 - Arsenal FC, California
          Group E U12 - LD Alajuelense, Costa Rica

 
Dallas Cup XXIII - 2002
 
          Super Group U19 -Nottingham Forest, England
          Group A U19 - Palo Alto Pumas, California
          Group B U17 - West Valley Samba, California
          Group C U16 - CD Guadalajara, Mexico
          Group D U14 - Under 14 National Team, Mexico
          Group E U12 - CF Monterrey, Mexico

 
Dallas Cup XXII - 2001
    Super Group U19 -UNAM Pumas, Mexico
    Group A U19 - CD Guadalajara, Mexico
    Group B U17 - CF Monterrey, Mexico
    Group C U16 - Tigres, Mexico
    Group D U14 - Atlas FC, Mexico
    Group E U12 - Sao Paolo Club, Mexico

Dallas Cup XXI - 2000
    Super Group U19 -SC Corinthians, Brazil
    Group A U19 - Tigres, Mexico
    Group B U17 - UNIAO Bandeirante, Brazil
    Group C U16 - Sockers FC, Illinois
    Group D U14 - Tigres, Mexico
    Group E U12 - CF Monterrey, Mexico

Dallas Cup XX - 1999
    Super Group U19 -SC Corinthians, Brazil
    Group A U19 - Atlas FC, Mexico
    Group B U17 - UNAM Pumas, Mexico
    Group C U16 - CF Monterrey, Mexico
    Group D U14 - Santos FC, Brazil
    Group E U12 - Dallas Texans, Texas

Dallas Cup XIX - 1998
    Super Group U19 -CA San Lorenzo, Argentina
    Group A U19 - FC Augsburg, Germany
    Group B U17 - CD Guadalajara, Mexico
    Group C U16 - Colijes, El Salvador
    Group D U14 - CF Monterrey, Monterrey Mexico
    Group E U12 - Manchester United, England

Dallas Cup XVIII - 1997
    Super Group U19 - EC Vitoria, Bahia, Brazil
    Group A U19 - Mexico U17 National, Mexico City, Mexico
    Group B U17 - Bandeirantes FC, Bandeirante, Brazil
    Group C U16 - Chicago Magic, Illinois
    Group D U14 - CF Monterrey, Monterrey Mexico
    Group E U12 - CF Monterrey, Monterrey Mexico

Dallas Cup XVII - 1996
    Super Group U19 -EC Vitoria, Brazil
    Group A U19 - FC Nitra, Slovakia
    Group B U17 - UNAM Pumas, Mexico
    Group C U16 - CF Monterrey, Mexico
    Group D U14 - Tahuichi, Bolivia
    Group E U12 - Infantile de Santa Ana, El Salvador
    Group F U19G - Sting, Texas

Dallas Cup XVI - 1995
    Super Group U19 -Sao Paulo FC, Brazil
    Group A U19 - Tecos U.A.G. Mexico
    Group B U17 - California Flyers, California
    Group C U16 - Clovis United Heat, California
    Group D U14 - AC Sparta Prague, Czech Republic
    Group E U12 - CF Monterrey, Mexico
    Group F U19G - Australian National Team, Australia

Dallas Cup XV - 1994
    Super Group U19 -Real Madrid, Spain
    Group A U19 - Valley Premier, California
    Group B U16 - California Flyers, California
    Group C U14 - Dallas Texans, Texas
    Group D U12 - Dallas Texans, Texas
    Group E U19G - Spirit ’77, Texas

Dallas Cup XIV - 1993
    Super Group U19 -Real Madrid, Spain
    Group A U19 - Stahl Linz, Austria
    Group B U16 - Lema, Republic of Georgia
    Group C U14 - Spring Texans, Texas
    Group D U12 - CF Monterrey, Mexico
    Group E U19G - Texas Longhorns, Texas
    Group F U16G - Texas Spirit 77, Texas

Dallas Cup XIII - 1992
    Super Group U19 - West Ham United, England
    Group A U19 - FC Westchester, New York
    Group B U16 - FC Zbrojovka, Czechoslovakia
    Group C U14 - BSA Steamer s, Georgia
    Group D U12 - Busch S.C., Missouri
    Group E U19G - P.V. Shamrock, Arizona
    Group F U16G - Sting 76, Texas

Dallas Cup XII - 1991
    Super Group U19 -Moscow Dynamo, Russia
    Group A U19 - Hornets 73, Texas
    Group B U16 - Alta Loma Arsenal, California
    Group C U14 - Thamrong Thai Samosorn, Thailand
    Group D U12 - CF Monterrey, Mexico
    Group E U19G - Sting, Texas
    Group F U16G - Sting 75, Texas

Dallas Cup XI - 1990
    Super Group U19 -Tahuichi, Bolivia
    Group A U19 - LaVerne Lazers, California
    Group B U16 - Club de Futbol America, Mexico
    Group C U14 - Nomads, California
    Group D U12 - US Voluntas, Italy
    Group E U19G - Sting, Texas
    Group F U16G - Shamrocks, Arizona

Dallas Cup X - 1989
    Group A U19 -Tahuichi, Bolivia
    Group B U16 - Plantation Eagles, Florida
    Group C U14 - Long Island Selects, New York
    Group D U12 - US Voluntas, Italy
    Group E U19G - Spirit 71, Texas
    Group F U16G - D Feeters, Texas

Dallas Cup IX - 1988
    Group A U19 -Tahuichi, Bolivia
    Group B U16 - NSL Select, Canada
    Group C U14 - Diamond Bar Hawks, California
    Group D U12 - Cecap, Mexico
    Group E U19G - Sting, Texas
    Group F U16G - Spirit 72, Texas

Dallas Cup VIII - 1987
    Group A U19 -Tahuichi, Bolivia
    Group B U16 - Nomads, California
    Group C U14 - Texas Longhorns 73, Texas
    Group D U12 - Hornets 75, Texas
    Group E U19G - Sting, Texas
    Group F U16G - Spirit 71, Texas

Dallas Cup VII - 1986
    Group A U19 -Comets, Texas
    Group B U16 - Nomads, California
    Group C U14 - Nomads, California
    Group D U12 - Tulsa Select, Oklahoma

Dallas Cup VI - 1985
    Group A U19 -Trebor Lions, Nigeria
    Group B U16 - Titans, Texas
    Group C U14 - Texas Longhorns, Texas
    Group D U12 - Titans, Texas

Dallas Cup V - 1984
    Group A U19 - NSL Select, Canada
    Group B U16 - NSL Select, Canada
    Group C U14 - CF Monterry, Mexico
    Group D U12 - Paris C.F., Mexico

Dallas Cup IV - 1983
    Group A U19 - NSL Select, Canada
    Group B U16 - Titans, Texas
    Group C U14 - Titans, Texas
    Group D U12 - Texas Longhorns, Dallas

Dallas Cup III - 1982
    Group A U19 - Lagos Stars, Nigeria
    Group B U16 - Titans, Texas
    Group C U14 - Comets, Texas
    Group D U12 - C.F. Paris, Mexico

Dallas Cup II - 1981
    Group A U19 - Royal Navy, England
    Group B U16 - Texas Longhorns, Texas
    Group C U14 - Annadale Red Rams, Virginia
    Group D U12 - Titans, Texas

Dallas Cup I - 1980
    Group A U19 - Texas Longhorns, Texas
    Group B U16 - Texas Longhorns, Texas
    Group C U14 - St. Thomas More, England


American Airlines