2012 Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXIII
U19 Sponsored by Metro PCS Standings
Bracket A Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. CZ Elite (CA-S)   6321074
02. Knowsley Youth (England)   6321055
03. AYSES Gold (N-TX)   3312034
04. BRSC Black (LA)   3312068
Bracket B Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. Prepa Tec (Mexico)   7320162
02. Dallas Texans Red (N-TX)   4311122
03. IMG SA USSF U17/18 Academy (FL)   3300322
04. De Anza Force Blue (CA)   1302115
Bracket C Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. Pateadores (CA-S)   6321097
02. Lewisham College (England)   6321075
03. Alianza de Futbol   4311142
04. Andromeda FC USSF U17/18 Academy   1302117
Bracket D Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. Puerto Rico U19 National Team 93 (Puerto Rico)   9330072
02. Dallas Texans White (N-TX)   6321042
03. Houston Dynamo STX Academy (S-TX)   3312024
04. Shattuck St.Mary's (MN)   0303027
Bracket E Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. Arsenal FC USSF U17/18 Academy   7320184
02. TFC (N-TX)   6321064
03. Chicago Fire Youth Academy (IL)   4311165
04. CFI Guadalajara (Mexico)   03030512
Bracket F Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. Solar Chelsea U17/18 USSF Academy   93300131
02. Bantu Rovers FC (Zimbabwe)   6321094
03. Central California Blues (CA)   3312088
04. Charming Club (Mexico)   03030017
Bracket G Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. Club Deportivo Escuela de Futbol Carlos (Colombia)   73201102
02. Sereno White (AZ)   5310273
03. Sockers FC USSF U17/18 Academy   4311145
04. Royal Navy (England)   03030213
U19 Sponsored by Metro PCS Game Results
Bracket A
CZ Elite 2 3 BRSC Black
Knowsley Youth 1 0 AYSES Gold
Knowsley Youth 1 3 CZ Elite
BRSC Black 1 3 AYSES Gold
Knowsley Youth 3 2 BRSC Black
CZ Elite 2 0 AYSES Gold
Bracket B
Prepa Tec 1 0 Dallas Texans Red
Prepa Tec 4 1 De Anza Force Blue
IMG SA USSF U17/18 Academy 1 1 Dallas Texans Red
De Anza Force Blue 0 0 IMG SA USSF U17/18 Academy
Prepa Tec 1 1 IMG SA USSF U17/18 Academy
De Anza Force Blue 0 1 Dallas Texans Red
Bracket C
Lewisham College 2 0 Andromeda FC USSF U17/18 Academy
Pateadores 0 3 Alianza de Futbol
Lewisham College 3 4 Pateadores
Alianza de Futbol 0 0 Andromeda FC USSF U17/18 Academy
Lewisham College 2 1 Alianza de Futbol
Pateadores 5 1 Andromeda FC USSF U17/18 Academy
Bracket D
Puerto Rico U19 National Team 93 2 0 Houston Dynamo STX Academy
Puerto Rico U19 National Team 93 2 1 Dallas Texans White
Shattuck St.Mary's 1 2 Houston Dynamo STX Academy
Dallas Texans White 2 0 Shattuck St.Mary's
Puerto Rico U19 National Team 93 3 1 Shattuck St.Mary's
Dallas Texans White 1 0 Houston Dynamo STX Academy
Bracket E
CFI Guadalajara 1 3 TFC
Arsenal FC USSF U17/18 Academy 1 1 Chicago Fire Youth Academy
CFI Guadalajara 3 5 Arsenal FC USSF U17/18 Academy
Chicago Fire Youth Academy 1 3 TFC
CFI Guadalajara 1 4 Chicago Fire Youth Academy
Arsenal FC USSF U17/18 Academy 2 0 TFC
Bracket F
Bantu Rovers FC 4 1 Central California Blues
Charming Club 0 6 Solar Chelsea U17/18 USSF Academy
Charming Club 0 5 Bantu Rovers FC
Central California Blues 1 4 Solar Chelsea U17/18 USSF Academy
Charming Club 0 6 Central California Blues
Bantu Rovers FC 0 3 Solar Chelsea U17/18 USSF Academy
Bracket G
Club Deportivo Escuela de Futbol Carlos 3 1 Sockers FC USSF U17/18 Academy
Royal Navy 1 5 Sereno White
Club Deportivo Escuela de Futbol Carlos 6 0 Royal Navy
Sereno White 1 1 Sockers FC USSF U17/18 Academy
Club Deportivo Escuela de Futbol Carlos 1 1 Sereno White
Royal Navy 1 2 Sockers FC USSF U17/18 Academy
Quarterfinal
CZ Elite 0 3 Bantu Rovers FC
Prepa Tec 0 1 Club Deportivo Escuela de Futbol Carlos
Pateadores 2 5 Solar Chelsea U17/18 USSF Academy
Puerto Rico U19 National Team 93 1 3 Arsenal FC USSF U17/18 Academy
Semifinal
Bantu Rovers FC 1 3 Arsenal FC USSF U17/18 Academy
Club Deportivo Escuela de Futbol Carlos 0 1 Solar Chelsea U17/18 USSF Academy
Championship
Arsenal FC USSF U17/18 Academy 1 3 Solar Chelsea U17/18 USSF Academy