2012 Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXIII
U16 Standings
Bracket A Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. FC Golden State (CA-S)   9330060
02. Penn Fusion SA (E-PA)   4311193
03. Odyssey Blue (N-TX)   2301213
04. CD Torreon (Mexico)   13021111
Bracket B Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. CZ Elite (CA-S)   7320153
02. TSF Academy Ginga (NJ)   63210123
03. Dallas Texans Red South (N-TX)   33120312
04. West Midlands Schools FA (England)   1302135
Bracket C Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. Milan FC (CA)   9330094
02. TFC (N-TX)   4311143
03. SKHY FC (Trinidad & Tobago)   2301234
04. Fussballschule Millerntor (Germany)   1302138
Bracket D Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. West Coast FC (CA)   7320141
02. Dallas Texans White West (N-TX)   6321022
03. Houston Dynamo U15 Pre Academy (TX)   3312034
04. India U16 National Team (India)   1302113
Bracket E Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. Fram Premier (CA-S)   73201104
02. Prepa Tec FB (Mexico)   7320173
03. Lonestars SC U15 Pre-Academy (TX)   3312026
04. Dallas Texans Red (N-TX)   03030410
Bracket F Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. OBGC Rangers (MD)   93300152
02. Santa Clara Sporting (CA-N)   4311172
03. Dallas Texans U15 Pre-Academy   4311184
04. Colegio Americano de Guatemala (Guatemala)   03030022
Bracket G Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. FC Phoenix Academy (AZ)   93300110
02. Solar Chelsea U15 Pre Academy (TX)   63210158
03. Aztecs FC Premier (CA-S)   3312099
04. UAE Precor (United Arab Emirates)   03030220
U16 Game Results
Bracket A
CD Torreon 0 0 Odyssey Blue
FC Golden State 1 0 Penn Fusion SA
CD Torreon 0 3 FC Golden State
Penn Fusion SA 1 1 Odyssey Blue
CD Torreon 1 8 Penn Fusion SA
FC Golden State 2 0 Odyssey Blue
Bracket B
West Midlands Schools FA 1 2 Dallas Texans Red South
West Midlands Schools FA 0 1 TSF Academy Ginga
CZ Elite 1 0 Dallas Texans Red South
TSF Academy Ginga 1 2 CZ Elite
West Midlands Schools FA 2 2 CZ Elite
TSF Academy Ginga 10 1 Dallas Texans Red South
Bracket C
Fussballschule Millerntor 0 2 TFC
Fussballschule Millerntor 1 4 Milan FC
SKHY FC 0 0 TFC
Milan FC 2 1 SKHY FC
Fussballschule Millerntor 2 2 SKHY FC
Milan FC 3 2 TFC
Bracket D
India U16 National Team 0 1 Dallas Texans White West
Houston Dynamo U15 Pre Academy 1 2 West Coast FC
India U16 National Team 1 2 Houston Dynamo U15 Pre Academy
West Coast FC 2 0 Dallas Texans White West
India U16 National Team 0 0 West Coast FC
Houston Dynamo U15 Pre Academy 0 1 Dallas Texans White West
Bracket E
Prepa Tec FB 5 2 Dallas Texans Red
Lonestars SC U15 Pre-Academy 1 5 Fram Premier
Prepa Tec FB 1 0 Lonestars SC U15 Pre-Academy
Fram Premier 4 2 Dallas Texans Red
Prepa Tec FB 1 1 Fram Premier
Lonestars SC U15 Pre-Academy 1 0 Dallas Texans Red
Bracket F
Colegio Americano de Guatemala 0 7 Dallas Texans U15 Pre-Academy
Colegio Americano de Guatemala 0 6 Santa Clara Sporting
OBGC Rangers 4 1 Dallas Texans U15 Pre-Academy
Santa Clara Sporting 1 2 OBGC Rangers
Colegio Americano de Guatemala 0 9 OBGC Rangers
Santa Clara Sporting 0 0 Dallas Texans U15 Pre-Academy
Bracket G
UAE Precor 2 8 Solar Chelsea U15 Pre Academy
FC Phoenix Academy 2 0 Aztecs FC Premier
UAE Precor 0 6 FC Phoenix Academy
Aztecs FC Premier 3 7 Solar Chelsea U15 Pre Academy
UAE Precor 0 6 Aztecs FC Premier
FC Phoenix Academy 3 0 Solar Chelsea U15 Pre Academy
Quarterfinal
FC Golden State 6 3 Prepa Tec FB
CZ Elite 2 3 FC Phoenix Academy
Milan FC 2 4 OBGC Rangers
West Coast FC 0 1 Fram Premier
Semifinal
FC Golden State 3 1 Fram Premier
FC Phoenix Academy 0 1 OBGC Rangers
Championship
FC Golden State 1 3 OBGC Rangers