2012 Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXIII
U14 Standings
Bracket A Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. Chicago Blast Academy (IL)   73201117
02. Fullerton Rangers (CA-S)   53102107
03. Barca FC (VA)   43111810
04. Liga Deportiva Alajuelense (Costa Rica)   03030510
Bracket B Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. Houstonians SC (S-TX)   7320142
02. Galaxy Black (CA-S)   5310261
03. Vardar (MI)   2301223
04. Ravens Wood (England)   1302117
Bracket C Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. Club Universidad Nacional (Mexico)   7320161
02. Nomads Academy (CA-S)   5310242
03. Champions League Select (VA)   3312015
04. Chicago Fire Youth Academy (IL)   1302114
Bracket D Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. Arsenal FC US Academy (CA-S)   9330080
02. Sparta Premier JK (UT)   6321063
03. Seleccion RCL Soccer Monterrey (Mexico)   3312026
04. Dallas Texans (N-TX)   0303018
Bracket E Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. LA Galaxy Academy (CA-S)   93300132
02. F C Dallas Premier (N-TX)   63210143
03. Prepa Tec FB (Mexico)   33120710
04. Brooklyn Italians (E-NY)   03030120
Bracket F Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. Solar Chelsea U13 Pre-Academy (TX)   63210113
02. San Jose Earthquakes Juniors (CA)   63210102
03. New Mexico Rush Nike (NM)   63210127
04. Leon Independiente (Mexico)   03030122
Bracket G Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. Sunrise Elite (FL)   93300123
02. South Bay Gunners (CA-S)   4311155
03. CFI Guadalajara (Mexico)   33120310
04. TSF Academy X (NJ)   1302146
Bracket H Pts GP W L T GF GA
01. Chicago Magic PSG Academy (IL)   9330060
02. Juventus Heat (CA)   6321052
03. Real Tuzos (AZ)   1302135
04. Dallas Tigres Academy Gold (N-TX)   1302129
U14 Game Results
Bracket A
Liga Deportiva Alajuelense 3 4 Chicago Blast Academy
Barca FC 1 4 Chicago Blast Academy
Liga Deportiva Alajuelense 0 3 Fullerton Rangers
Fullerton Rangers 4 4 Barca FC
Liga Deportiva Alajuelense 2 3 Barca FC
Fullerton Rangers 3 3 Chicago Blast Academy
Bracket B
Ravens Wood 1 2 Houstonians SC
Vardar 1 2 Houstonians SC
Ravens Wood 0 5 Galaxy Black
Galaxy Black 1 1 Vardar
Galaxy Black 0 0 Houstonians SC
Ravens Wood 0 0 Vardar
Bracket C
Club Universidad Nacional 2 0 Chicago Fire Youth Academy
Nomads Academy 2 0 Champions League Select
Club Universidad Nacional 1 1 Nomads Academy
Champions League Select 1 0 Chicago Fire Youth Academy
Club Universidad Nacional 3 0 Champions League Select
Nomads Academy 1 1 Chicago Fire Youth Academy
Bracket D
Seleccion RCL Soccer Monterrey 2 1 Dallas Texans
Arsenal FC US Academy 3 0 Sparta Premier JK
Seleccion RCL Soccer Monterrey 0 2 Arsenal FC US Academy
Sparta Premier JK 3 0 Dallas Texans
Seleccion RCL Soccer Monterrey 0 3 Sparta Premier JK
Arsenal FC US Academy 3 0 Dallas Texans
Bracket E
Prepa Tec FB 1 4 F C Dallas Premier
Prepa Tec FB 1 5 LA Galaxy Academy
Brooklyn Italians 0 9 F C Dallas Premier
LA Galaxy Academy 6 0 Brooklyn Italians
Prepa Tec FB 5 1 Brooklyn Italians
LA Galaxy Academy 2 1 F C Dallas Premier
Bracket F
Leon Independiente 0 6 Solar Chelsea U13 Pre-Academy
Leon Independiente 0 8 San Jose Earthquakes Juniors
New Mexico Rush Nike 2 5 Solar Chelsea U13 Pre-Academy
San Jose Earthquakes Juniors 1 2 New Mexico Rush Nike
Leon Independiente 1 8 New Mexico Rush Nike
San Jose Earthquakes Juniors 1 0 Solar Chelsea U13 Pre-Academy
Bracket G
CFI Guadalajara 2 1 TSF Academy X
Sunrise Elite 3 2 TSF Academy X
CFI Guadalajara 0 4 South Bay Gunners
South Bay Gunners 0 4 Sunrise Elite
CFI Guadalajara 1 5 Sunrise Elite
South Bay Gunners 1 1 TSF Academy X
Bracket H
Chicago Magic PSG Academy 4 0 Dallas Tigres Academy Gold
Juventus Heat 2 1 Real Tuzos
Chicago Magic PSG Academy 1 0 Juventus Heat
Real Tuzos 2 2 Dallas Tigres Academy Gold
Chicago Magic PSG Academy 1 0 Real Tuzos
Juventus Heat 3 0 Dallas Tigres Academy Gold
Quarterfinal
Chicago Blast Academy 0 2 Chicago Magic PSG Academy
Houstonians SC 0 5 Sunrise Elite
Club Universidad Nacional 6 2 Solar Chelsea U13 Pre-Academy
Arsenal FC US Academy 1 0 LA Galaxy Academy
Semifinal
Chicago Magic PSG Academy 2 3 Arsenal FC US Academy
Sunrise Elite 2 1 Club Universidad Nacional
Championship
Arsenal FC US Academy 0 1 Sunrise Elite