ezgif.com-gif-maker (4).gif

DALLAS CUP CHAMPIONS

Dallas Cup XLII - 2021

  • U19 Boys – Solar MLS NEXT (TX)

  • U18 Boys – Future SC Monarchs (MD)

  • U17 Boys – Baltimore Armour MLS NEXT (MD)

  • U16 Boys – Dallas Texans ECNL (TX)

  • U15 Boys – FC Dallas Academy (TX)

  • U14 Boys – San Diego Surf SC (CA)

  • U13 Boys – Houston Dynamo Academy (TX)

  • U12 Boys  – San Diego Surf SC NPL (CA)

  • U19 Girls Invitational Presented by Mary Kay  – Crossfire Premier ECNL (WA)

  • U18 Girls Invitational Presented by Mary Kay - Solar FDL (TX)

  • U17 Girls Invitational Presented by Mary Kay - Solar ECNL (TX)

  • U16 Girls Invitational Presented by Mary Kay - Solar U15 ECNL (TX)
     

Dallas Cup 41st - 2020

  • Cancelled due to COVID-19
     

Dr Pepper Dallas Cup 40th - 2019    

  • Gordon Jago Super Group U19 – Tigres, Mexico

  • U19 – FC Golden State White, California

  • U18 – Maplebrook Elite, Minnesota

  • U17 – Phoenix Rising FC, Arizona

  • U16 – Toronto FC Academy, Canada

  • U15 – Tigres, Mexico

  • Univision Deportes Super 14s – Eintracht Frankfurt, Germany

  • U14 – Dallas Kicks Selecao, Texas

  • U13 – FC Dallas U13 Academy, Texas

  • U12 – Toronto FC Academy, Canada
     

Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXIX - 2018      

  • Gordon Jago Super Group U19 – Tigres, Mexico

  • U19 – FC Golden State White, California

  • U18 – Santa Clara Sporting 00 Green, California

  • U17 – Maebashi Ikuei FC, Japan

  • U16 – Queretaro FC, Mexico

  • U15 – Chicago Fire, Illinois

  • Univision Deportes Super 14s – Tigres, Mexico

  • U14 – Angeles Soccer Elite, Mexico

  • U13 – FC Dallas U13 Academy, Texas
     

Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXVIII - 2017       

  • Gordon Jago Super Group U19 – FC Dallas, Texas

  • U19 – Liverpool FC Foundation, England

  • U18 – Cedar Stars Academy 1999, New Jersey

  • U17 – Queretaro FC, Mexico

  • U16 – FC Dallas U15 Academy, Texas

  • U15 – Maebashi FC, Japan

  • U14 – Queretaro FC, Mexico

  • U13 – Prepa Tec Monterrey, Mexico
     

Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXVII - 2016       

  • Gordon Jago Super Group U19 – Everton FC, England

  • U19 – FC Golden State White, California

  • Super 17's – Tigres UANL, Mexico

  • U17 – New York SC, New York

  • U16 – CF Monterrey, Mexico

  • U15 – Eintracht Frankfurt, Germany

  • U14 – FC Los Angles Black, California

  • U13 – Solar Chelsea, Texas
     

Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXVI - 2015       

  • Gordon Jago Super Group U19 – Coritiba FC, Brazil

  • U19 – Jaguares de Chiapas, Mexico

  • Super 17's – Santos Laguna, Mexico

  • U17 – FC Dallas Youth Premier, Texas

  • U16 – Seattle United Copa, Washington

  • U15 – Eintracht Frankfurt, Germany

  • U14 – AC Brea, California

  • U13 – San Diego Surf Academy, California
     

Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXV - 2014        

  • Gordon Jago Super Group U19 – River Plate, Argentina

  • U19 – U20 Costa Rica National Team, Costa Rica

  • Super 17's – Club America, Mexico

  • U17 – FC Dallas Gold, Texas

  • U16 – Juventus SC Heat, California

  • U15 – Tigres UANL, Mexico

  • U14 – Club Menedy, Guatemala

  • U13 – Chivas USA, California


Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXIV - 2013         

  • Gordon Jago Super Group U19 – Fulham FC, England

  • Metro PCS U19 – IF Brommapojkarna , Sweden

  • Frito Lay U17 – Aalborg BK, Denmark

  • U16 – CF Monterrey Rayados, Mexico

  • U15 – Sunrise Elite, Florida

  • U14 – Pateadores CM, California

  • U13 – Pateadores LA, California


Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXIII - 2012         

  • Gordon Jago Super Group U19 – Coritiba FC, Brazil

  • Metro PCS U19 – Solar Chelsea USSF Academy, Texas

  • U17 – Rot Weiss Essen, Germany

  • U16 – OBGC Rangers, Maryland

  • U15 – Fullerton Rangers White, California

  • U14 – Sunrise Elite, Florida

  • U13 – United FC Gold, California


Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXII - 2011         

  • Super Group U19 – Eintracht Frankfurt, Germany and Tigres, Mexico Co-Champions*

  • U19 – Knowsley Youth, England

  • U17 – Tigres, Mexico

  • U16 – Estudiantes Tecos, Mexico

  • U15 – FC Dallas Premier, Texas

  • U14 – Fullerton Rangers, California

  • U13 – Nomads Academy, California


* Co-Champions were declared in the Super Group due to extreme weather which required the match to be cancelled in the 65th minute.

Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXI - 2010        

  • Super Group U19 – Cruzeiro Esporte Clube, Brazil

  • U19 – Chorrillo FC, Panama

  • U17 – CF Monterrey Rayados, Mexico

  • U16 – Houston Dynamo USSF Academy, Texas

  • U15 – Eintracht Frankfurt, Germany

  • U14 – LAFC, California

  • U13 – LAFC, California


Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXX - 2009

  • Super Group U19 – Sao Paulo, Brazil

  • U19 – Dallas Texans U18 Academy, Texas

  • U17 – CF Monterrey, Mexico

  • U16 – Real SoCal White, California

  • U15 – Santa Clara Sporting, California

  • U14 – Dallas Texans Red, Texas

  • U13 – Dallas Texans Red, Texas


Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXIX - 2008

  • Super Group U19 - Liverpool FC, England

  • U19 - Houston Dynamo, Texas

  • U17 - Tigres, Mexico

  • U16 - Texans Red, Texas

  • U15 - Sockers FC Chicago, Illinois

  • U14 - CD Guadalajara, Mexico

  • U13 - FC Barcelona USA, California


* Under 12 age group discontinued as of 2008 tournament.  Under 13 age group added for 2008.

Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXVIII - 2007

  • Super Group - Sao Paulo FC, Brazil

  • Group A U19 - IMG Soccer Academy, Florida

  • Group B U17 - LA Rampage, California

  • Group C U16 - Tigres, Mexico

  • Group D U15 - Celtic Hoops, California

  • Group E U14 - MTY San Nicolas, Mexico

  • Group E U12 - Nomads Academy, California


Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXVII - 2006

  • Super Group - Dallas Texans Red, Texas

  • Group A U19 - FC Texas Black, Texas

  • Group B U17 - Solar SC, Texas

  • Group C U16 - Dallas Texans Red, Texas

  • Group D U15 - Kendall Soccer Coalition White, Florida

  • Group E U14 - Cobb FC Premier, Georgia

  • Group E U12 - Texas Longhorns Orange, Texas


Dallas Cup XXVI - 2005

  • Super Group U19 - Clube Atletico Paranaense, Brazil

  • Group A U19 - IMG Soccer Academy Blue, Florida

  • Group B U17 - Arsenal FC, California

  • Group C U16 - Chicago Magic, Illinois

  • Group D U14 - CD Guadalajara, Mexico

  • Group E U12 - Solar SC Red, Texas


Dallas Cup XXV - 2004

  • Super Group U19 - Clube Atletico Paranaense, Brazil

  • Group A U19 - Hartlepool United, England

  • Group B U17 - Tigres, Mexico

  • Group C U16 - CD Guadalajara, Mexico

  • Group D U14 - Universidad de Monterrey, Mexico

  • Group E U12 - DFW Tejanos, Texas

Dallas Cup XXIV - 2003

  • Super Group U19 - Tigres, Mexico

  • Group A U19 - Dallas Texans Red, Texas

  • Group B U17 - Dallas Texans Red, Texas

  • Group C U16 - CD Guadalajara, Mexico

  • Group D U14 - Arsenal FC, California

  • Group E U12 - LD Alajuelense, Costa Rica


Dallas Cup XXIII - 2002

  • Super Group U19 - Nottingham Forest, England

  • Group A U19 - Palo Alto Pumas, California

  • Group B U17 - West Valley Samba, California

  • Group C U16 - CD Guadalajara, Mexico

  • Group D U14 - Under 14 National Team, Mexico

  • Group E U12 - CF Monterrey, Mexico


Dallas Cup XXII - 2001

  • Super Group U19 - UNAM Pumas, Mexico

  • Group A U19 - CD Guadalajara, Mexico

  • Group B U17 - CF Monterrey, Mexico

  • Group C U16 - Tigres, Mexico

  • Group D U14 - Atlas FC, Mexico

  • Group E U12 - Sao Paolo Club, Mexico

Dallas Cup XXI - 2000

  • Super Group U19 - SC Corinthians, Brazil

  • Group A U19 - Tigres, Mexico

  • Group B U17 - UNIAO Bandeirante, Brazil

  • Group C U16 - Sockers FC, Illinois

  • Group D U14 - Tigres, Mexico

  • Group E U12 - CF Monterrey, Mexico


Dallas Cup XX - 1999

  • Super Group U19 - SC Corinthians, Brazil

  • Group A U19 - Atlas FC, Mexico

  • Group B U17 - UNAM Pumas, Mexico

  • Group C U16 - CF Monterrey, Mexico

  • Group D U14 - Santos FC, Brazil

  • Group E U12 - Dallas Texans, Texas


Dallas Cup XIX - 1998

  • Super Group U19 - CA San Lorenzo, Argentina

  • Group A U19 - FC Augsburg, Germany

  • Group B U17 - CD Guadalajara, Mexico

  • Group C U16 - Colijes, El Salvador

  • Group D U14 - CF Monterrey, Monterrey Mexico

  • Group E U12 - Manchester United, England


Dallas Cup XVIII - 1997

  • Super Group U19 - EC Vitoria, Bahia, Brazil

  • Group A U19 - Mexico U17 National, Mexico City, Mexico

  • Group B U17 - Bandeirantes FC, Bandeirante, Brazil

  • Group C U16 - Chicago Magic, Illinois

  • Group D U14 - CF Monterrey, Monterrey Mexico

  • Group E U12 - CF Monterrey, Monterrey Mexico


Dallas Cup XVII - 1996

  • Super Group U19 - EC Vitoria, Brazil

  • Group A U19 - FC Nitra, Slovakia

  • Group B U17 - UNAM Pumas, Mexico

  • Group C U16 - CF Monterrey, Mexico

  • Group D U14 - Tahuichi, Bolivia

  • Group E U12 - Infantile de Santa Ana, El Salvador

  • Group F U19G - Sting, Texas


Dallas Cup XVI - 1995

  • Super Group U19 - Sao Paulo FC, Brazil

  • Group A U19 - Tecos U.A.G. Mexico

  • Group B U17 - California Flyers, California

  • Group C U16 - Clovis United Heat, California

  • Group D U14 - AC Sparta Prague, Czech Republic

  • Group E U12 - CF Monterrey, Mexico

  • Group F U19G - Australian National Team, Australia


Dallas Cup XV - 1994

  • Super Group U19 - Real Madrid, Spain

  • Group A U19 - Valley Premier, California

  • Group B U16 - California Flyers, California

  • Group C U14 - Dallas Texans, Texas

  • Group D U12 - Dallas Texans, Texas

  • Group E U19G - Spirit ’77, Texas


Dallas Cup XIV - 1993

  • Super Group U19 - Real Madrid, Spain

  • Group A U19 - Stahl Linz, Austria

  • Group B U16 - Lema, Republic of Georgia

  • Group C U14 - Spring Texans, Texas

  • Group D U12 - CF Monterrey, Mexico

  • Group E U19G - Texas Longhorns, Texas

  • Group F U16G - Texas Spirit 77, Texas


Dallas Cup XIII - 1992

  • Super Group U19 - West Ham United, England

  • Group A U19 - FC Westchester, New York

  • Group B U16 - FC Zbrojovka, Czechoslovakia

  • Group C U14 - BSA Steamer s, Georgia

  • Group D U12 - Busch S.C., Missouri

  • Group E U19G - P.V. Shamrock, Arizona

  • Group F U16G - Sting 76, Texas

 

Dallas Cup XII - 1991

  • Super Group U19 -Moscow Dynamo, Russia

  • Group A U19 - Hornets 73, Texas

  • Group B U16 - Alta Loma Arsenal, California

  • Group C U14 - Thamrong Thai Samosorn, Thailand

  • Group D U12 - CF Monterrey, Mexico

  • Group E U19G - Sting, Texas

  • Group F U16G - Sting 75, Texas


Dallas Cup XI - 1990

  • Super Group U19 -Tahuichi, Bolivia

  • Group A U19 - LaVerne Lazers, California

  • Group B U16 - Club de Futbol America, Mexico

  • Group C U14 - Nomads, California

  • Group D U12 - US Voluntas, Italy

  • Group E U19G - Sting, Texas

  • Group F U16G - Shamrocks, Arizona


Dallas Cup X - 1989

  • Group A U19 -Tahuichi, Bolivia

  • Group B U16 - Plantation Eagles, Florida

  • Group C U14 - Long Island Selects, New York

  • Group D U12 - US Voluntas, Italy

  • Group E U19G - Spirit 71, Texas

  • Group F U16G - D Feeters, Texas


Dallas Cup IX - 1988

  • Group A U19 -Tahuichi, Bolivia

  • Group B U16 - NSL Select, Canada

  • Group C U14 - Diamond Bar Hawks, California

  • Group D U12 - Cecap, Mexico

  • Group E U19G - Sting, Texas

  • Group F U16G - Spirit 72, Texas


Dallas Cup VIII - 1987

  • Group A U19 -Tahuichi, Bolivia

  • Group B U16 - Nomads, California

  • Group C U14 - Texas Longhorns 73, Texas

  • Group D U12 - Hornets 75, Texas

  • Group E U19G - Sting, Texas

  • Group F U16G - Spirit 71, Texas


Dallas Cup VII - 1986

  • Group A U19 - Comets, Texas

  • Group B U16 - Nomads, California

  • Group C U14 - Nomads, California

  • Group D U12 - Tulsa Select, Oklahoma


Dallas Cup VI - 1985

  • Group A U19 - Trebor Lions, Nigeria

  • Group B U16 - Titans, Texas

  • Group C U14 - Texas Longhorns, Texas

  • Group D U12 - Titans, Texas


Dallas Cup V - 1984

  • Group A U19 - NSL Select, Canada

  • Group B U16 - NSL Select, Canada

  • Group C U14 - CF Monterry, Mexico

  • Group D U12 - Paris C.F., Mexico


Dallas Cup IV - 1983

  • Group A U19 - NSL Select, Canada

  • Group B U16 - Titans, Texas

  • Group C U14 - Titans, Texas

  • Group D U12 - Texas Longhorns, Dallas


Dallas Cup III - 1982

  • Group A U19 - Lagos Stars, Nigeria

  • Group B U16 - Titans, Texas

  • Group C U14 - Comets, Texas

  • Group D U12 - C.F. Paris, Mexico


Dallas Cup II - 1981

  • Group A U19 - Royal Navy, England

  • Group B U16 - Texas Longhorns, Texas

  • Group C U14 - Annadale Red Rams, Virginia

  • Group D U12 - Titans, Texas


Dallas Cup I - 1980

  • Group A U19 - Texas Longhorns, Texas

  • Group B U16 - Texas Longhorns, Texas

  • Group C U14 - St. Thomas More, England