2022 Schedule of events

Dallas Cup 2022 
Schedule of Events as of March 28, 2022 
The Schedule of Events is subject To Change
Tournament Headquarters Hotel – The Westin Dallas Park Central (12720 Merit Dr, Dallas, TX 75251)
www.dallascup.org 

________________________________________

Wednesday, April 6  

7:00pm – 8:00pm        Mandatory Girls & Boys bracket Coach and/or manager meeting via Zoom. All Girls & Boys teams are required to attend
         

Thursday, April 7

10:00am-5:00pm              Team Packet Pick-up USA Boys’ & Girls’ Team Only – The Westin Dallas Park Central – (1st floor Covington)

                                    One team representative is required to attend.

7:00pm – 8:00pm        Mandatory Referees’ meeting via Zoom. All referees are required to attend.
 

Friday, April 8

10:00am – 5:00pm      Team Packet Pick-up USA Boys’ & Girls’ Team Only – The Westin Dallas Park Central – (1st floor Covington) One team representive are required to attend.
 

Saturday, April 9

9:00am – 3:00pm        Meet & Greet – Team Packet Pick-Up International Teams Only – The Westin Dallas Park Central (Covington)

10:00am – 8:00pm      Dallas Cup Girls’ Invitational presented by Mary Kay, Preliminary round games, Toyota Soccer Complex

7:30pm – 10:30pm      Welcome Reception, Presented by North Texas State Soccer Association, Grand Ballroom E

                                    (By Invitation only)
 

Sunday, April 10

9:30am – 3:30pm        Preliminary round games – 13U – 19U age groups at all complexes- Girls - Toyota Soccer Complex Boys - MoneyGram Soccer Park and Classic League Soccer Complex

10:00am                      US National Deaf Men’s Soccer Team vs. TBD – Cotton Bowl Stadium

12:30pm                      Dallas Cup Girls’ Invitational - 17U Eintracht Frankfurt vs. 17U FC Dallas Premier - Girls – Cotton Bowl Stadium

3:00pm                        Gordon Jago Super Group – 19U Tigres (MEX) vs. 19U FC Dallas (TX) – Boys - Cotton Bowl Stadium

5:00pm – 6:15pm        Welcome World – Opening Ceremonies – Cotton Bowl Stadium

6:45pm                        Gordon Jago Super Group – 19U El Salvador National Team (SLV) vs. 19U CF Monterrey (MEX) – Boys- Cotton Bowl Stadium


Monday, April 11

8:00am - 10:00pm       Preliminary round games, Girls - Toyota Soccer Complex Boys - MoneyGram Soccer Park and Classic League Soccer Complex


Tuesday, April 12

8:00am- 12:00pm        Team Packet Pick-up for 12U teams only – The Westin Dallas Park Central (Covington)

10:00am – 6:00pm      Preliminary round games – Select Age Groups and Teams – Classic League Soccer Complex

  2:00pm - 10:00pm     Dallas Cup Girls’ Invitational presented by Mary Kay Quarterfinals, Toyota Soccer Complex

7:30pm – 11:00pm      Referee Reception, Presented by Official Sports International (By Invitation only)  

 

Wednesday, April 13

9:00am – 3:00pm        12U Preliminary round games – MoneyGram Soccer Park

8:00am - 10:00pm       Preliminary round games – all boys age groups – MoneyGram Soccer Park and Classic League Soccer Complex

 2:00pm - 10:00pm      Dallas Cup Girls’ Invitational presented by Mary Kay Semi-Finals, Toyota Soccer Complex

 

Thursday, April 14

9:30am – 5:30pm        Friendly Games “Dallas Cup Way” (weather permitting) – Classic League Soccer Complex

9:00am – 3:00pm        12U Preliminary round games – MoneyGram Soccer Park

11:00am - 4:00pm       Boys 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U Semifinal Games – MoneyGram Soccer Park

11:00am - 4:00pm       Boys 19U, 18U, 17U, Quarterfinal Games – MoneyGram Soccer Park

1:00pm - 7:00pm         Boys 13U, 14U, 15U,16U Quarterfinal Games – MoneyGram Soccer Park
 

Friday, April 15

8:30am                        Dallas Cup Girls’ Invitational presented by Mary Kay 15U Finals, Toyota Stadium

9:00am – 3:00pm        12U Preliminary round games – MoneyGram Soccer Park

10:30am                      Dallas Cup Girls’ Invitational presented by Mary Kay 16U Finals, Toyota Stadium

12:30pm                      Dallas Cup Girls’ Invitational presented by Mary Kay 17U Finals, Toyota Stadium

3:00pm                        Dallas Cup Girls’ Invitational presented by Mary Kay 18/19U Finals, Toyota Stadium

5:30pm                        Gordon Jago Super Group Semi Final #1 – Toyota Stadium

8:00pm                        Gordon Jago Super Group Semi Final #2 – Toyota Stadium
 

Saturday, April 16

9:00am                        Boys 12U Quarterfinal games – MoneyGram Soccer Park

8:30am                        Boys 13U Final – Toyota Stadium

10:00am - 2:00pm       Boys 19U, 18U, 17U, Semifinal Games –MoneyGram Soccer Park

10:30am                      Boys 14U Final – Toyota Stadium

12:30pm                      Boys 15U Final – Toyota Stadium

2:00pm                        Boys 12U Semifinal games – MoneyGram Soccer Park

2:30pm                        Boys 16U Final    Toyota Stadium

 

Sunday, April 17

8:30am                        Boys 17U Final – Toyota Stadium

11:00am                      Boys 12U Final – Toyota Soccer Center 

11:00am                      Boys 18U Final - Toyota Stadium

1:30pm                        Boys 19U Final – Toyota Stadium

4:00 pm                       Gordon Jago Super Group Final – Toyota Stadium